The seventh version of the Indian Tremendous League (ISL) kicked off on November 20, with fixtures of the opening 11 rounds introduced up to now.

ATK Mohun Bagan head into 2021 as league leaders regardless of a goalless draw in opposition to Chennaiyin on Tuesday, earlier than which Jamshedpur handed Bengaluru their second defeat of the season.

Hyderabad, recent from a 2-Zero defeat on the hand of Kerala, tackle Goa who’re recent from a six-day break following their win over the Crimson Miners final week.

Mumbai Metropolis will probably be trying to reclaim the highest spot once they kick off the brand new calendar yr’s fixtures with a tie in opposition to Kibu Vicuna’s males, whereas East Bengal stays the one ISL crew to haven’t picked a win in 2020 earlier than they face Odisha within the backside of the desk encounter within the first of Sunday’s double header that concludes Spherical 9.
 

Contents

  1. Methods to watch the Indian Tremendous League
  2. Matchday 1 / November 20-24
  3. Matchday 2 / November 25-29
  4. Matchday 3 / November 29-December 3
  5. Matchday 4 / December 4-7
  6. Matchday 5 / December 8-12
  7. Matchday 6 / December 13-16
  8. Matchday 7 / December 17-20
  9. Matchday 8 / December 21-27
  10. Matchday 9 / December 28-January 3
  11. Matchday 10 / January 3-7
  12. Matchday 11 / January 8-11
     

ISL 2020-21: The place to look at, dwell stream?

“Acknowledging the love and help of followers globally, ISL will probably be dropped at 82 worldwide territories by means of 5 companions throughout TV and digital platforms.” the league confirmed in its assertion.

“The league has partnered with international sports activities broadcasters to convey the motion dwell to thousands and thousands of Indian soccer followers throughout geographies. Along with worldwide markets together with USA and Australia, followers throughout Continental Europe, Central Asia, Far East, South East Asia, and Asia Pacific can even tune in to get pleasure from India’s premier soccer league dwell.”

The Star Sports activities Community have the unique broadcasting rights of the ISL in India. The video games will probably be telecast with the choice of English and/or Hindi commentary moreover different languages over their bouquet of channels.

India (English) TV channels International TV channels
Star Sports activities 1 SD & HD, Star Sports activities 2 SD & HD ESPN+ (USA & Canada), Fox Sports activities (Australia)

 

Different International TV channels/on-line streaming
1Play Sports activities (YouTube channel and Fb web page): Singapore, Indonesia (Genflix), Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, Philippines, Brunei, Laos, Cambodia, Myanmar, Hong Kong, Macau
Yupp TV: Albania, Andorra, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Faroe Islands, Italy, Kazakhstan, Kosovo, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, San Marino, Vatican Metropolis, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tajikistan, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan
Digicel PNG (TVWan Motion) : Fiji, Papua New Guinea, Solomons, Samoa, Cook dinner Islands, Vanuatu, American Samoa, Kiribati, Tuvalu, Niue, Tokelau, Tahiti, New Caledonia, Tonga, Nauru
Asianet Plus: Center East
Jalsha Motion pictures SD: Center East and Bangladesh
Jalsha Motion pictures HD: Maldives and Bangladesh

Commentary may even be out there in vernacular languages throughout India.

Hindi TV channels Malayalam TV channels
Star Sports activities Hindi 1 SD & HD, Star Sports activities 3, Star Gold 2 Asianet Plus, Asianet Motion pictures

 

Bengali TV channels Kannada TV channels
Star Sports activities Bangla Star Sports activities Kannada

 

Tamil TV channels Telugu TV channels
Star Sports activities Tamil Star Sports activities Telugu

 

Marathi TV channels On-line streaming
Star Sports activities Marathi Disney+ Hotstar VIP, JioTV

Matches could streamed on-line on  Disney+ Hotstar VIP  and JioTV , additionally permitting supporters to catch the replay of matches. The cellular applicatoions can be found on Android, iOS, iPad, Android TV and Apple TV.

Return to prime  

 

Indian Tremendous League fixtures

Matchday 1

Date Time (IST) Match Venue
Nov 20 7:30pm Kerala Blasters 0-1 ATK Mohun Bagan GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Nov 21 7:30pm NorthEast United 1-0 Mumbai Metropolis Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Nov 22 7:30pm FC Goa 2-2 Bengaluru FC PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Nov 23 7:30pm Odisha FC 0-1 Hyderabad FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Nov 24 7:30pm Jamshedpur FC 1-2 Chennaiyin FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco

Return to prime  

 

Matchday 2

Date Time (IST) Match Venue
Nov 25 7:30pm FC Goa 0-1 Mumbai Metropolis PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Nov 26 7:30pm Kerala Blasters 2-2 NorthEast United GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Nov 27 7:30pm SC East Bengal 0-2 ATK Mohun Bagan Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Nov 28 7:30pm Bengaluru FC 0-0 Hyderabad FC PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Nov 29 5pm Jamshedpur FC 2-2 Odisha FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco

Return to prime  

 

Matchday 3

Date Time (IST) Match Venue
Nov 29 7:30pm Chennaiyin FC 0-0 Kerala Blasters GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Nov 30 7:30pm FC Goa 1-1 NorthEast United PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 1 7:30pm Mumbai Metropolis 3-0 SC East Bengal GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 2 7:30pm Hyderabad FC 1-1 Jamshedpur FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 3 7:30pm ATK Mohun Bagan 1-0 Odisha FC PJN Stadium, Fatorda

Return to prime  

 

Matchday 4

Date Time (IST) Match Venue
Dec 4 7:30pm Chennaiyin FC 0-1 Bengaluru FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 5 7:30pm NorthEast United 2-0 SC East Bengal Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 6 5pm Mumbai Metropolis 2-0 Odisha FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 6 7:30pm FC Goa 3-1 Kerala Blasters PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 7 7:30pm Jamshedpur FC 2-1 ATK Mohun Bagan Tilak Maidan, Vasco

Return to prime  

 

Matchday 5

Date Time (IST) Match Venue
Dec 8 7:30pm Bengaluru FC 2-2 NorthEast United PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 9 7:30pm Mumbai Metropolis 2-1 Chennaiyin FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 10 7:30pm SC East Bengal 0-Zero Jamshedpur FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 11 7:30pm ATK Mohun Bagan 1-1 Hyderabad FC PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 12 7:30pm Odisha FC 0-1 FC Goa GMC Stadium, Bambolim

Return to prime  

 

Matchday 6

Date Time (IST) Match Venue
Dec 13 5pm NorthEast United 0-Zero Chennaiyin FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 13 7:30pm Bengaluru FC 4-2 Kerala Blasters PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 14 7:30pm Mumbai Metropolis 1-1 Jamshedpur FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 15 7:30pm Hyderabad FC 3-2 SC East Bengal Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 16 7:30pm ATK Mohun Bagan 1-Zero FC Goa PJN Stadium, Fatorda

Return to prime  

 

Matchday 7

Date Time (IST) Match Venue
Dec 17 7:30pm Odisha FC 1-2 Bengaluru FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 18 7:30pm NorthEast United 0-1 Jamshedpur FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 19 7:30pm FC Goa 1-2 Chennaiyin FC PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 20 5pm Hyderabad FC 0-2 Mumbai Metropolis Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 20 7:30pm Kerala Blasters 1-1 SC East Bengal GMC Stadium, Bambolim

Return to prime  

 

Matchday 8

Date Time (IST) Match Venue
Dec 21 7:30pm ATK Mohun Bagan 1-Zero Bengaluru FC PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 22 7:30pm Odisha FC 2-2 NorthEast United GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 23 7:30pm Jamshedpur FC 1-2 FC Goa Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 26 7:30pm SC East Bengal 2-2 Chennaiyin FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Dec 27 7:30pm Kerala Blasters 2-Zero Hyderabad FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim

Return to prime  

 

Matchday 9

Date Time (IST) Match Venue
Dec 28 7:30pm Bengaluru FC 0-1 Jamshedpur FC PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Dec 29 7:30pm Chennaiyin FC 0-Zero ATK Mohun Bagan GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec 30 7:30pm Hyderabad FC vs FC Goa Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Jan 2 7:30pm Mumbai Metropolis vs Kerala Blasters FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Jan 3 5pm SC East Bengal vs Odisha FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco

Return to prime  

 

Matchday 10

Date Time (IST) Match Venue
Jan 3 7:30pm ATK Mohun Bagan vs NorthEast United PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Jan 4 7:30pm Chennaiyin FC vs Hyderabad FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Jan 5 7:30pm Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai Metropolis PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Jan 6 7:30pm SC East Bengal vs FC Goa Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Jan 7 7:30pm Kerala Blasters vs Odisha FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim

Return to prime  

 

Matchday 11

Date Time (IST) Match Venue
Jan 8 7:30pm NorthEast United vs Hyderabad FC Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Jan 9 7:30pm Bengaluru FC vs SC East Bengal PJN Stadium, Fatorda
Jan 10 5pm Chennaiyin FC vs Odisha FC GMC Stadium, Bambolim
Jan 10 7:30pm Jamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters Tilak Maidan, Vasco
Jan 11 7:30pm ATK Mohun Bagan vs Mumbai Metropolis PJN Stadium, Fatorda

Return to prime  

 

Associated hyperlinks